2019

Latest update: 01-10-2019

Please find the agenda of 2018 here

Date and timePlaceWithProgramInformation
January 18
20:15
TienhovenColori EnsembleBach, Hoekstra, Piazzolla and moreLink
February 9
20:15
PeizeColori EnsembleGrieg, Rachmaninov, Ravel and more
Link
February 10
15:30
OosterbeekColori EnsembleGrieg, Rachmaninov, Ravel and more
Link
February 16
16:00
EindhovenColori EnsembleBach, Piazzolla, Ibert, Bartok and moreLink
February 17
11:30
SneekColori EnsembleGrieg, Hoekstra, Ravel, Rachmaninov and moreLink
February 28UtrechtNieuwe Philharmonie UtrechtPeter and the WolfNot open for public
March 3
11:00
LeidenNieuwe Philharmonie UtrechtPeter and the WolfLink
March 3
14:30
LeidenNieuwe Philharmonie UtrechtPeter and the WolfLink
March 8
20:00
NoordwijkNASKAHear my Voice!Link
March 9
20:00
NoordwijkNASKAHear my Voice!Link
March 10
15:00
NoordwijkNASKAHear my Voice!Link
March 15
20:00
NoordwijkNASKAHear my Voice!Link
March 16
15:00 & 20:00
NoordwijkNASKAHear my Voice!Link
March 17
15:00
NoordwijkNASKAHear my Voice!Link
March 24
14:30
KimswerdColori EnsembleBach, Hoekstra, Piazzolla, Bartok and moreLink
April 11
20:30
WorkumEnsembleFryske Passy
Hoite Pruiksma
Link
April 13
20:30
AmsterdamEnsembleFryske Passy
Hoite Pruiksma
Link
April 21
17:00
UtrechtCappella di San NicolaïBach Oster OratoriumLink
April 14
14:30
DrachtenColori EnsembleGrieg, Dekker, Rachmaninov, Ravel and moreLink
May 3
20:15
AmsterdamRoyal Concertgebouw OrchestraBerlioz RequiemLink
May 4
21:00
AmsterdamRoyal Concertgebouw OrchestraBerlioz RequiemLink
May 12
15:00
ZutphenNASKARutter Mass of the ChildrenLink
May 23
20:30
LeidenNieuwe Philharmonie UtrechtSchubert UnvollendeteLink
July 24
20:30
VlielandColori EnsembleGrieg, Rachmaninov, Ravel and moreLink
August 10
Late night
Amfikleia (Greece)Solo recital
Theodor Milkov Summer Camp
Haydn Sonata and Bach Goldberg VariationsLink
September 13
Evening
BalkColori EnsembleGrieg, Van Ligtenberg, Ravel and moreLink
September 19
19:30
AmsterdamNieuwe Philharmonie UtrechtBrahms Symphony 1 and Piano Concerto 1Link
September 20
20:15
LeidenNieuwe Philharmonie UtrechtBrahms Symphony 1 and Piano Concerto 1Link
October 6
20:00
Den HaagHet BalletorkestKunstkamerLink
October 12
20:00
DokkumToonkunstkoorJenkins and SchubertLink
October 13
15:00
BeilenColori EnsembleGrieg, Van Ligtenberg, Ravel and moreLink
October 26
20:15
AmersfoortNASKAVerdi RequiemLink
October 27
15:00
LeeuwardenColori EnsembleCD Presentation ‘Evasio‘Link
November 2
20:00
EdamNASKAMozart RequiemLink
November 3
15:00
WilpColori EnsembleFranck, Visser, Ben-Haim, Bartok and moreLink
November 23
Den BoschSoloBachNot open for public
November 24
14:00
Den HaagLonneke van Leth DansDe Donkere Dagen (6+)Link
December 14
19:30
UtrechtNieuwe Philharmonie UtrechtHändel - MessiahLink
December 15
14:30
GroningenNieuwe Philharmonie UtrechtHändel - MessiahLink
December 17
19:30
AmsterdamNieuwe Philharmonie UtrechtHändel - MessiahLink
December 18
19:30
RhenenNieuwe Philharmonie UtrechtHändel - MessiahLink
December 19
19:30
LeidenNieuwe Philharmonie UtrechtHändel - MessiahLink
December 20
20:15
VeghelNationale OperetteWinter in Wien – WeihnachtskonzertLink
December 21HeilooCappella Maria BarbaraHändel - Messiah (Scratch uitvoering)Link
December 22
20:15
HoofddorpNationale OperetteWinter in Wien – WeihnachtskonzertLink