2018

Latest update: 27-04-18

Friday 5th of January
Concert (solo) with Youth Orchestra of the Netherlands at the Cunerakerk, Rhenen
20:00
‘Reiziger in de regen’ by Max Knigge (for 4 soloists and orchestra)

Tickets: Website Cunera Concert

———————————————————————————————————

Sunday 7th of January
Concert (solo) with Youth Orchestra of the Netherlands at Theater Orpheus, Apeldoorn
14:30
‘Reiziger in de regen’ by Max Knigge (for 4 soloists and orchestra)

Tickets: Website Theater Orpheus

———————————————————————————————————

Saturday 13th of January
Concert (solo) with Youth Orchestra of the Netherlands at the Geertekerk, Utrecht
20:00
‘Reiziger in de regen’ by Max Knigge (for 4 soloists and orchestra)

Tickets: Website JeugdOrkest Nederland

———————————————————————————————————

Sunday 14th of January
Concert (solo) with Youth Orchestra of the Netherlands at Schouwburg De Lawei, Drachten
12:00
‘Reiziger in de regen’ by Max Knigge (for 4 soloists and orchestra)

Tickets: Website Schouwburg De Lawei

———————————————————————————————————

Sunday 11th of February
Naturalis & Nieuwe Philharmonie Utrecht at the Stadsgehoorzaal, Leiden
14:30 (for kids) & 19:00
Program: Carnaval des Animaux

Tickets 14:30: Website Stadsgehoorzaal Leiden
Tickets 19:00: Website Stadsgehoorzaal Leiden

———————————————————————————————————

Sunday 18th of February
Concert Nationaal Symfonisch Kamerorkest (Timpani) in the RK-Church, Mijdrecht
15:00
Program: Mozart Requiem & Schubert 8

More info: Website NASKA

———————————————————————————————————

Sunday 14th of May
2 Concerts Colori Ensemble in the Hofkamer, Leeuwarden
13:30 & 16:00
With Rianne Jongsma (flute), Wilma Jongsma (oboe), Jochem le Cointre (piano)
Premiere ‘Frjemde Kusten’ by Jochem le Cointre

More info: Website Hofkamerconcerten

———————————————————————————————————

Friday 16th of March
Fryske Passy 2018, Hoite Pruiksma, at the St Gertrudiskerk, Workum
20:30

Tickets: Website Stichting UP

———————————————————————————————————

Saturday 17th of March
Fryske Passy 2018, Hoite Pruiksma, at the Pieterskerk, Utrecht
20:30

Tickets: Website Stichting UP

———————————————————————————————————

Friday 23th of March
Fryske Passy 2018, Hoite Pruiksma, at the Noorderkerk, Amsterdam
20:30

Tickets: Website Stichting UP

———————————————————————————————————

Saturday 24th of March
Fryske Passy 2018, Hoite Pruiksma, at the Adventskerk, Assen
20:30

Tickets: Website Stichting UP

———————————————————————————————————

Sunday 25th of March
Fryske Passy 2018, Hoite Pruiksma, at the Paduakerk, Nijmegen
20:30

Tickets: Website Stichting UP

———————————————————————————————————

Thurday 29th of March
Fryske Passy 2018, Hoite Pruiksma, at Der Aakerk, Groningen
20:30

Tickets: Website Stichting UP

———————————————————————————————————

Friday 30th of March
Fryske Passy 2018, Hoite Pruiksma, at the Koepeltheater, Leeuwarden
20:30

Tickets: Website Stichting UP

———————————————————————————————————

Friday 4th of May
Concert Nationaal Symfonisch Kamerorkest (Timpani) in the Grote Kerk, Elburg
20:30
Program: Reqiuem Chilcott

More info: Website NASKA

———————————————————————————————————

Monday 21st of May
Concert with Mokum Symphony in the Stadsgehoorzaal, Leiden
16:30
Rachmaninov Piano Concerto no.2 and no.3

Tickets: Website Mokum Symphony

———————————————————————————————————

July 11-13
CD Recordings Colori Ensemble
Label: Aliud Records

———————————————————————————————————

July 16-22
Concerts Wonderfeel Festival Orchestra/Nieuwe Philharmonie Utrecht (Timpani) at festival Wonderfeel, ‘s-Graveland
Program: Stravinsky-Firebird, Shostakovic-Cello Concert, Schubert-Concertpiece

More info: Website Festival Wonderfeel

———————————————————————————————————

August 8 – 18
Teaching during the 2nd edition of  the Theodor Milkov Marimba Summer Camp in Parnassus, Greece

More info: Website Theodor Milkov

———————————————————————————————————

September 13 & 14
CD Recordings Colori Ensemble
Label: Aliud Records

———————————————————————————————————

October 1 – 4
Playing during the Internationaal Kamermuziekfestival, Schiermonnikoog
Ensemble: Walton-Facade
Solo: Coffeeconcert on the 1st of october

More info: Website Internationaal Kamermuziekfestival Schiermonnikoog

———————————————————————————————————

Sunday 7th of October
Concert Colori Ensemble in the Huis voor de Kunst, Veendam

More info: Website Huis voor de Kunst

———————————————————————————————————

September 17-23
Concerts with Nieuwe Philharmonie Utrecht (Timpani)
Program: Beethoven V and VI

———————————————————————————————————

Friday 14th of December
Concert Nieuwe Philharmonie Utrecht (Timpani) in the Nicolaasbasiliek, Amsterdam
Program: Messiah (Handel)

———————————————————————————————————

Saturday 15th of December
Concert Nieuwe Philharmonie Utrecht (Timpani) in TivoliVredenburg, Utrecht
Program: Messiah (Handel)

———————————————————————————————————

Sunday 16th of December
Concert Nieuwe Philharmonie Utrecht (Timpani) in Muziekgebouw aan ’t IJ, Amsterdam
Program: Messiah (Handel)

———————————————————————————————————

Tuesday 18th of December
Concert Nieuwe Philharmonie Utrecht (Timpani) in the Nieuwe Kerk, Groningen
Program: Messiah (Handel)

———————————————————————————————————

Wednesday 19th of December
Concert Nieuwe Philharmonie Utrecht (Timpani) in the Cunerakerk, Rhenen
Program: Messiah (Handel)

———————————————————————————————————

Thursday 20th of December
Concert Nieuwe Philharmonie Utrecht (Timpani) in the Grote Kerk, Zwolle
Program: Messiah (Handel)

———————————————————————————————————

Friday 21st of December
Concert Nieuwe Philharmonie Utrecht (Timpani) in the Stadsgehoorzaal, Leiden
Program: Messiah (Handel)

———————————————————————————————————